Best Lawyer Awards 2018

 
Gadens is proud to announce 44 of our Partners and Lawyers have been nominated in the 2018 Best Lawyers Awards.

We are delighted to see the following team members ranked:

Adelaide

Julia Sweeney - Retirement Villages and Senior Living Law

Brisbane

Brian McPherson - Banking and Finance Law

Craig Chapman - Banking and Finance Law, Structured Finance Law

Craig Green - Financial Institutions

Gail Black - Leasing Law

Guy Edgecombe - Insolvency and Reorganization Law

Jim Demack – Litigation

Lionel Hogg - Commercial Law, Corporate Law, Energy Law, Mining Law, Oil & Gas Law

Matthew Raven - Real Property Law

Michael Owens - Commercial Law, Corporate Law

Paul Spiro - Real Property Law

Scott Couper - Alternative Dispute Resolution, Insolvency and Reorganisation Law, Litigation

Susan Forrest - Insolvency and Reorganization Law

Melbourne

Adam Howell - Structured Finance Law

Adam Walker - Corporate Law, Intellectual Property Law

Andrew Kennedy - Real Property Law

Antoine Pace - Education Law, Information Technology Law

Biljana Apostolova - Education Law

Chris Ludescher - Franchise Law

David Coombes - Commercial Law, Corporate/Governance Practice, Oil & Gas Law, Superannuation Law

David Smith - Gaming Law, Information Technology Law, Intellectual Property Law, Privacy and Data Security Law

Doug Goodman - Commercial Law, Corporate/Governance Practice, Mergers and Acquisitions Law

Doug Scobie - Government Practice

Gavin Forrest - Agriculture & Rural Affairs, Defamation and Media Law, Product Liability Litigation

Ian M. Dixon - Shipping & Maritime Law

Ivan Hristovski - Banking and Finance Law

Jasmina Bradonjic - Real Property Law

Jeremy Smith - Health & Aged Care Law

John Kehoe - Construction/Infrastructure Law, Real Property Law

Jol Rogers - Corporate/Governance Practice, Equity Capital Markets Law, Mergers and Acquisitions Law

Lui Scipioni - Real Property Law

Malcolm Watson - Real Property Law

Mark Poustie - Construction/Infrastructure Law, Real Property Law

Mark Woolley - Real Property Law

Patrick Walsh - Government Practice, Litigation

Peter Nadalin - Banking and Finance Law

Peter Poulos - Government Practice, Tax Law

Robert Hinton - Alternative Dispute Resolution, Insolvency and Reorganization Law

Robert Walker - Information Technology Law, Intellectual Property Law, Privacy and Data Security Law

Sabine Phillips - Retirement Villages and Senior Living Law

Stephen Kroker - Commercial Law, Competition Law, Franchise Law

Stephen Moulton - Commercial Law, Real Property Law

Steven Troeth - Employee Benefits Law

Tony Greenaway - Leasing Law, Real Property Law






For more information please contact:

Russell Fox
Head of Business Development & Marketing
Tel: +61 3 9612 8285
Email: russell.fox@gadens.com


 


This update does not constitute legal advice and should not be relied upon as such. It is intended only to provide a summary and general overview on matters of interest and it is not intended to be comprehensive. You should seek legal or other professional advice before acting or relying on any of the content.